Jump to content

Void?


nahwes
 Share

Go to solution Solved by Purps,

Recommended Posts

8 hours ago, nahwes said:

Why void the second bet also? 

image_2022-09-11_030141822.png

Have to admit it's not exactly the kind of bet I usually place, so not on top of the rules (I can check the terms later for you, when at the laptop, if you don't have time). It looks like you combined a bet builder with a regular pick in a combo. As the bet builder has outcomes which are very much linked together - same game - you get one combined odds on both outcomes and the system doesn't do partial payouts on these. Again, this is just an assumption as I've never placed a bet builder bet myself. 

Check the latest poker release notes. Have a look at our poker promotions

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Solution

 @nahwes @Stubbe-Unibet

 

This is probably it... 

 

Page 14, rule 22: Terms & Conditions

 

"During selected events, Unibet will provide users with functionality to place bets combining outcomes and occurrences from the same event (aka Intra-Event Combinations), either through pre-established combinations present in its Sportsbook (excluding Enhanced Multiples, Boosted Odds, etc for which applies), or through the [BetBuilder] functionality. Such functionality is only present at Unibet’s sole discretion and without prejudice to related contingencies as described in.

Settlement will be based on the respective Sport-specific rules. All related occurrences must be fully accomplished for a bet to be considered as having happened and eventually paid out at the odds struck. Stakes refunded should any part of the combination be settled as VOID. Where applicable, should the combination feature any outcome the result of which ties exactly the chosen Over/Under or Spread line (aka PUSH), such part of the combination will be removed from settlement calculation and bets will be paid out taking into consideration only the other parts of the combination"

  • Thanks 3
Link to comment
Share on other sites

8 hours ago, Purps said:

 @nahwes @Stubbe-Unibet

 

This is probably it... 

 

Page 14, rule 22: Terms & Conditions

 

"During selected events, Unibet will provide users with functionality to place bets combining outcomes and occurrences from the same event (aka Intra-Event Combinations), either through pre-established combinations present in its Sportsbook (excluding Enhanced Multiples, Boosted Odds, etc for which applies), or through the [BetBuilder] functionality. Such functionality is only present at Unibet’s sole discretion and without prejudice to related contingencies as described in.

Settlement will be based on the respective Sport-specific rules. All related occurrences must be fully accomplished for a bet to be considered as having happened and eventually paid out at the odds struck. Stakes refunded should any part of the combination be settled as VOID. Where applicable, should the combination feature any outcome the result of which ties exactly the chosen Over/Under or Spread line (aka PUSH), such part of the combination will be removed from settlement calculation and bets will be paid out taking into consideration only the other parts of the combination"

Thank you!

  • Like 1
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Please sign in to comment

You will be able to leave a comment after signing in



Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...