Jump to content

Rio Competition


MarcoV

Recommended Posts

Exciting days in Rio are upon us! As you might already know we’re going to set up a promotion for this amazing event and we really appreciate the feedback and suggestions you gave us here on the community. We decided to set up a competition, where you’ll have to predict the winner of the disciplines chosen and mentioned below. We tried to tailor the competition around all the different kinds of sports we’re going to enjoy in the coming weeks and we hope that you’re satisfied with the selections we made :)

Here is how it works:

  1. Post your winner predictions of the 25 selected disciplines for this promotion.
  2. Each event is listed listed below under different dates, these dates show the deadline of your prediction for a discpline - e.g. you must post the your prediction before the start time of all the 6 events mentioned under Saturday the 6th. Keep in mind that the dates aren't neccessarily the first or the final round as we close the option to post your predictions in different stages of a discipline. We'll keep a score of all correct guesses and update as we get through the event
  3. For some events you have to pick the individual competitior, while for others you have to select the country - it's described on each event which one you need to pick.
  4. 1 unique prediction sheet per community member – e.g. if another member already posted the exact same predictions as you intended, you must make at least one change in your predictions.

    Prizes:
  1. €200 bonus + Unibet track-top
  2. €130 bonus + Unibet track-top
  3. €70 bonus + Unibet track-top

 Here's the list of the disciplines for the competition.

6th of August
Swimming, Men's 400m freestyle - Participant
Shooting, Women's 10m air rifle - Country
Men's Waterpolo Country
Tennis, Women's doubles - Country
Men's Handball - Country
Golf, Men's individual - Participant
Men's heavy 91 kg - Participant

7th of August
Archery, Women's team - Country
Weightlifting, 
Women's 53 kg - Participant

8th of August
Diving, Men's synchronized 10m platform - Country

9th of August
Fencing, Men's individual épée - Participant

10th of August
Rowing, Women's double sculls - Country
Canoe Slalom, Women’s Kayak Single - Country
Cycling, Men's team sprint - Country

11th of August
Trampoline, Women's individual - Participant

12th of August
Track & field, Men's long jump - Participant

13th of August
Gymnastics, Men's pommel horse - Participant
Gymnastics, Women's uneven bars - Participant

14th of August
Track & field, Women's 400m - Participant
Gymnastics, Men's rings - Participant

15th of August
Synchronized Swimming, Women's duet - Country

16th of August
Sailing, Men's 49er (skiff) - Country

17th of August
Track & field, Men's 200m - Participant
Track & field, Women's 400m hurdles - Participant

18th of August
Track & field, Women's 5000m - Participant

 

Terms and conditions
Criteria for entering the competition:
- 10 likes or more received before 2nd of August 19:00 CET
- If the above criteria isn’t met, customers from Poland, Hungary, Latvia or Romania must have deposited a total of £ 100 or more during the last 30 days (until 6th of August).
- Customers from all other countries will have to have deposited £50 or more during the last 30 days (until 6th of August) if not 10 likes received.

- Only one bonus per community member.
- The promotion is limited to a maximum of 500 customers.
- The bonus amount is added to your account with a 3x turnover requirement on sportsbook.
- To read all wagering requirements, please click here.
- The bonus cannot be used for poker.

- General Unibet terms and conditions apply.
- Unibet reserves the right to change or withdraw this promotion at any time.
- All offers are intended for recreational players and Unibet may limit the eligibility for this offer and limit stakes at its own discretion.
- If your account currency isn't Euro, the amount credited will be determined by the Unibet Community Team. The current currency rate will be used, and the amount will be rounded up/down to avoid odd amounts.

Former community moderator
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Replies 316
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Aug 6th

Swimming - Sun Yang

Shooting - China

Waterpolo - Hungary

Tennis, Womens Doubles - USA

Handball - Denmark

Golf - Henrik Stenson

Mens Heavy - Erislandy, Savon

 

I debate
Should I smile like everything's good and pretend that life is great
Or should I let the world see the real me and not hide this pain
I tried to be like the rest of y'all, sorry I just can't
I'ma probably die this way
Link to comment
Share on other sites

6th of August
Swimming, Men's 400m freestyle - Sun Yang
Shooting, Women's 10m air rifle - China
Men's Waterpolo - Serbia
Tennis, Women's doubles - USA
Men's Handball - France
Golf, Men's individual - Henrik Stenson
Men's heavy 91 kg - Ivan Dychko
7th of August
Archery, Women's team - South Korea
Weightlifting, Women's 53 kg - Shu-Ching Hsu
8th of August
Diving, Men's synchronized 10m platform - China
9th of August
Fencing, Men's individual épée - Grumier Gauthier
10th of August
Rowing, Women's double sculls - Poland
Canoe Slalom, Women’s Kayak Single - Australia
Cycling, Men's team sprint - New Zeland
11th of August
Trampoline, Women's individual - Rosannagh McLennan
Swimming, Women's 800m freestyle - Katie Ledeckey
12th of August
Table tennis, Men's double - China
Track & field, Men's long jump - Greg Rutheford
13th of August
Gymnastics, Men's pommel horse - Louis Smith
Gymnastics, Women's uneven bars - Fan Yilin
14th of August
Track & field, Women's hammer throw - Anita Włodarczyk
Track & field, Women's 400m - Allyson Felix
Gymnastics, Men's rings - You Hao
15th of August
Synchronized Swimming, Women's duet - Russia
16th of August
Sailing, Men's 49er (skiff) - New Zeland
17th of August
Track & field, Men's 200m - Usain Bolt
Track & field, Women's 400m hurdles - Dalilah Muhammad
18th of August
Track & field, Women's 5000m - Ayana A.

Gotta catch 'em all
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Aug 7

Archery - South Korea

Weight Lifting - Shu-Ching Hsu

 

Aug 8

Diving - China

 

Aug 9

Fencing - Gauthier

 

Aug 10

Rowing - Poland

Canoe - Australia

Cycling - New Zealand

 

Aug 11

Trampoline - Rosie MacLennan

Swimming - Katie, Ledecky

 

Aug 12

Table tennis - China

Track & Field - Greg Rutherford

 

 

I debate
Should I smile like everything's good and pretend that life is great
Or should I let the world see the real me and not hide this pain
I tried to be like the rest of y'all, sorry I just can't
I'ma probably die this way
Link to comment
Share on other sites

6th of August
Swimming, Men's 400m freestyle - Mack Horton
Shooting, Women's 10m air rifle - China
Men's Waterpolo - Serbia
Tennis, Women's doubles - France
Men's Handball - Germany
Golf, Men's individual - Sergio Garcia
Men's heavy 91 kg - Tony Yoka

7th of August
Archery, Women's team - South Korea
Weightlifting, Women's 53 kg - Shu-Ching Hsu

8th of August
Diving, Men's synchronized 10m platform - Russia

9th of August
Fencing, Men's individual épée - Ukraine

10th of August
Rowing, Women's double sculls - Poland
Canoe Slalom, Women’s Kayak Single - Australia
Cycling, Men's team sprint - New Zealand

11th of August
Trampoline, Women's individual - Dan Li
Swimming, Women's 800m freestyle - Kate Ledecky

12th of August
Table tennis, Men's double - China
Track & field, Men's long jump - Greg Rutherford

13th of August
Gymnastics, Men's pommel horse - Louis Smith
Gymnastics, Women's uneven bars - Fan Yilin

14th of August
Track & field, Women's hammer throw - Anita Włodarczyk
Track & field, Women's 400m - Shaunae Miller
Gymnastics, Men's rings - You Hao

15th of August
Synchronized Swimming, Women's duet - Russia

16th of August
Sailing, Men's 49er (skiff) - New Zeland
17th of August
Track & field, Men's 200m - Usain Bolt
Track & field, Women's 400m hurdles - Zuzanna Hejnova

18th of August
Track & field, Women's 5000m - Almaz Ayanas

Link to comment
Share on other sites


@tomek009966 wrote:

Marco-Unibet 

  1. You’ll get 1 point for each correct answer and 2 points if you’re the first member who posted the correct prediction.

 

WHY? 


Because lets say there are 25 kind of sports question here. Somebody knows 15  but 10 not at all. So will copy paste from those who are good in it (maybe you can see it in the betting section of community). So its not fair to those who know 20-25 sports.  

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Aug 13

Mens Gymnastics - Max Whitlock

Womens - Gabby Douglas

 

Aug 14th

Hammer throw - Anita Wlodarcyk

400M - Shaunae Miller

Mens Rings - Danell Leyva

 

Aug 15

Swimming - Russia

 

Aug 16

Sailing - New Zealand

 

Aug 17

Track Mens - Usain Bolt

Track Womens - Zuzana

 

Aug 18

Track - Almaz Ayana

I debate
Should I smile like everything's good and pretend that life is great
Or should I let the world see the real me and not hide this pain
I tried to be like the rest of y'all, sorry I just can't
I'ma probably die this way
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Because lets say there are 25 kind of sports question here. Somebody knows 15  but 10 not at all. So will copy paste from those who are good in it (maybe you can see it in the betting section of community). So its not fair to those who know 20-25 sports.  

 

Joke?

Track & field, Women's hammer throw - Anita Włodarczyk 1.055

Table tennis, Men's double - China 1.04

The rules are a bit unfari

Link to comment
Share on other sites

I'll just throw in some extremely uneducated guesses here and see what happens. :)

6th of August
Swimming, Men's 400m freestyle - Nathan Adrian
Shooting, Women's 10m air rifle - Serbia
Men's Waterpolo - Brasil
Tennis, Women's doubles - Germany
Men's Handball - Quatar
Golf, Men's individual - Rickie Fowler
Men's heavy 91 kg - Erislandy Savón

7th of August
Archery, Women's team - Japan
Weightlifting, Women's 53 kg - Hidilyn Diaz

8th of August
Diving, Men's synchronized 10m platform - China

9th of August
Fencing, Men's individual épée - Jason Pryor

10th of August
Rowing, Women's double sculls - Great Britain
Canoe Slalom, Women’s Kayak Single - Australia
Cycling, Men's team sprint - New Zealand

11th of August
Trampoline, Women's individual - Leonie Adam
Swimming, Women's 800m freestyle - Coralie Balmy

12th of August
Table tennis, Men's double - China
Track & field, Men's long jump - Jarrion Lawson

13th of August
Gymnastics, Men's pommel horse - Kōhei Uchimura
Gymnastics, Women's uneven bars - Alija Mustafina

14th of August
Track & field, Women's hammer throw - Betty Heidler
Track & field, Women's 400m - Allyson Felix
Gymnastics, Men's rings - Alexander Naddour

15th of August
Synchronized Swimming, Women's duet - Russia

16th of August
Sailing, Men's 49er (skiff) - Australia

17th of August
Track & field, Men's 200m - Usain Bolt
Track & field, Women's 400m hurdles - Sydney McLaughlin

18th of August
Track & field, Women's 5000m - Meraf Bahta

Link to comment
Share on other sites


@tomek009966 wrote:

Marco-Unibet 

  1. You’ll get 1 point for each correct answer and 2 points if you’re the first member who posted the correct prediction.

 

WHY? 


@tomek009966 We're testing this way of running the promotion to change the dynamic a bit, you don't like it? 

 

 

Edit: I see your previous post, thanks for the feedback :)

Former Community Manager
Link to comment
Share on other sites


@JeppeL wrote:


@tomek009966 wrote:

Marco-Unibet 

  1. You’ll get 1 point for each correct answer and 2 points if you’re the first member who posted the correct prediction.

 

WHY? 


@tomek009966 We're testing this way of running the promotion to change the dynamic a bit, you don't like it? We'll consider any constructive feedback :)

 

 


i dont think it is ok with this rule cause people might have same option in some disciplines and others allready start to post .

it more ok to remove this and to add the option as not identical options ( to copy other people )

Link to comment
Share on other sites

We're testing this way of running the promotion to change the dynamic a bit, you don't like it? 

Clasificattion
1 Nickname: XYZ (+5 points) - ( Swimming, Women's 800m freestyle - Katie Ledeckey 1.01
Track & field, Women's hammer throw - Anita Włodarczyk 1.055
Table tennis, Men's double - China 1.04 ............
2
3
4

:smileyhappy:

Link to comment
Share on other sites

6th of August
Swimming, Men's 400m freestyle - Yang Sun
Shooting, Women's 10m air rifle - China
Men's Waterpolo Serbia
Tennis, Women's doubles - United States
Men's Handball - Australia
Golf, Men's individual - Henrik Stenson
Men's heavy 91 kg - Evgeny Tishchenko

7th of August
Archery, Women's team - South Korea
Weightlifting, Women's 53 kg - Hsu Shu-ching

8th of August
Diving, Men's synchronized 10m platform - China

9th of August
Fencing, Men's individual épée - Gathier Grumier

10th of August
Rowing, Women's double sculls - Poland
Canoe Slalom, Women’s Kayak Single - Jessica Fox
Cycling, Men's team sprint - New Zealand

11th of August
Trampoline, Women's individual - Dan, Li
Swimming, Women's 800m freestyle - Katie Ledecky

12th of August
Table tennis, Men's double - China
Track & field, Men's long jump - Greg Rutherford

13th of August
Gymnastics, Men's pommel horse - Louis Smith
Gymnastics, Women's uneven bars - Gabby Douglas

14th of August
Track & field, Women's hammer throw - Anita Wlodarczyk
Track & field, Women's 400m - Shaunae Miller
Gymnastics, Men's rings - Arthur Zanetti

15th of August
Synchronized Swimming, Women's duet - Russia

16th of August
Sailing, Men's 49er (skiff) - New Zealand

17th of August
Track & field, Men's 200m - Usain Bolt
Track & field, Women's 400m hurdles -Dalilah Muhammad

18th of August
Track & field, Women's 5000m - Almaz Ayana

Link to comment
Share on other sites

6th of August

Swimming, Men's 400m freestyle - Yang Sun
Shooting, Women's 10m air rifle - China
Men's Waterpolo - Serbia
Tennis, Women's doubles - USA
Men's Handball - Germany
Golf, Men's individual - Henrik Stenson
Men's heavy 91 kg - Ivan Dychko


7th of August

Archery, Women's team - South Korea
Weightlifting, Women's 53 kg - Shu-Ching Hsu

8th of August

Diving, Men's synchronized 10m platform - China

9th of August

Fencing, Men's individual épée - Grumier Gauthier

10th of August

Rowing, Women's double sculls - Poland
Canoe Slalom, Women’s Kayak Single - Australia
Cycling, Men's team sprint - New Zeland

11th of August

Trampoline, Women's individual - Rosannagh McLennan
Swimming, Women's 800m freestyle - Katie Ledeckey

12th of August

Table tennis, Men's double - China
Track & field, Men's long jump - Greg Rutheford

13th of August

Gymnastics, Men's pommel horse - Louis Smith
Gymnastics, Women's uneven bars - Fan Yilin

14th of August

Track & field, Women's hammer throw - Anita Włodarczyk
Track & field, Women's 400m - Shaunae Miller
Gymnastics, Men's rings - You Hao

15th of August

Synchronized Swimming, Women's duet - Russia

16th of August

Sailing, Men's 49er (skiff) - New Zeland

17th of August

Track & field, Men's 200m - Usain Bolt
Track & field, Women's 400m hurdles - Zuzana

18th of August

Track & field, Women's 5000m - Ayana A.

Nothing is impossible, the impossible only take some time.
Link to comment
Share on other sites

6th of August
Swimming, Men's 400m freestyle - Mack Horton
Shooting, Women's 10m air rifle - Ukraine
Men's Waterpolo - Serbia
Tennis, Women's doubles - Russia
Men's Handball - France
Golf, Men's individual - Justin Rose
Men's heavy 91 kg - Erislandy Savon

7th of August
Archery, Women's team - South Korea
Weightlifting, Women's 53 kg - Kanae Yagi

8th of August
Diving, Men's synchronized 10m platform - China

9th of August
Fencing, Men's individual épée - Gauthier Grumier

10th of August
Rowing, Women's double sculls - Poland
Canoe Slalom, Women’s Kayak Single - Spain
Cycling, Men's team sprint - New Zealand

11th of August
Trampoline, Women's individual - He Wenna
Swimming, Women's 800m freestyle - Katie Ledecky

12th of August
Table tennis, Men's double - China
Track & field, Men's long jump - Jeff Henderson

13th of August
Gymnastics, Men's pommel horse - Louis Smith
Gymnastics, Women's uneven bars - Yilin Fan

14th of August
Track & field, Women's hammer throw - Anita Wlodarczyk
Track & field, Women's 400m - Allyson Felix
Gymnastics, Men's rings - You Hao

15th of August
Synchronized Swimming, Women's duet - Russia

16th of August
Sailing, Men's 49er (skiff) - New Zeeland

17th of August
Track & field, Men's 200m - Usain Bolt
Track & field, Women's 400m hurdles - Janieve Russell

18th of August
Track & field, Women's 5000m - Almaz Ayana

 

 

I mention that the rule with 2 points for first prediction to be removed because is unfair for the rest who are trying to make a prediction and in some sports winners are more than obvious with odds of 1.0x . 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

6th of August
Swimming, Men's 400m freestyle - Yang Sun
Shooting, Women's 10m air rifle - China
Men's Waterpolo - Serbia
Tennis, Women's doubles - USA
Men's Handball - France
Golf, Men's individual - Sergio Garcia
Men's heavy 91 kg - Erislandy Savón

7th of August
Archery, Women's team - South Korea
Weightlifting, Women's 53 kg - Shu-Ching Hsu

8th of August
Diving, Men's synchronized 10m platform - China

9th of August
Fencing, Men's individual épée - Imre Géza

10th of August
Rowing, Women's double sculls - Litvania
Canoe Slalom, Women’s Kayak Single - France
Cycling, Men's team sprint - New Zeland

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

     

6th of August
Swimming, Men's 400m freestyle - Yang Sun
Shooting, Women's 10m air rifle - China
Men's Waterpolo Serbia
Tennis, Women's doubles - United States
Men's Handball - France 
Golf, Men's individual - Sergi Garcia 
Men's heavy 91 kg - Evgeny Tishchenko

7th of August
Archery, Women's team - South Korea
Weightlifting, Women's 53 kg - Hsu Shu-ching

8th of August
Diving, Men's synchronized 10m platform - China

9th of August
Fencing, Men's individual épée - Geza Imre 

10th of August
Rowing, Women's double sculls - Lithuania 
Canoe Slalom, Women’s Kayak Single - Jessica Fox
Cycling, Men's team sprint - New Zealand            

 

11th of August
Trampoline, Women's individual - Dan, Li
Swimming, Women's 800m freestyle - Katie Ledecky

12th of August
Table tennis, Men's double - China
Track & field, Men's long jump - Greg Rutherford

13th of August
Gymnastics, Men's pommel horse - Louis Smith
Gymnastics, Women's uneven bars - Gabby Douglas

14th of August
Track & field, Women's hammer throw - Anita Wlodarczyk
Track & field, Women's 400m - Shaunae Miller
Gymnastics, Men's rings - Arthur Zanetti

15th of August
Synchronized Swimming, Women's duet - Russia

16th of August
Sailing, Men's 49er (skiff) - New Zealand

17th of August
Track & field, Men's 200m - Usain Bolt
Track & field, Women's 400m hurdles -Dalilah Muhammad

18th of August
Track & field, Women's 5000m - Almaz Ayana

                                                              

 

                                                                          

 

                                         

                                                                                                         

"When things are bad, it's the best time to reinvent yourself"
Link to comment
Share on other sites

6th of August
Swimming, Men's 400m freestyle - Yang Sun
Shooting, Women's 10m air rifle - Ukraine
Men's Waterpolo - Brasil
Tennis, Women's doubles - USA
Men's Handball - France
Golf, Men's individual - Rickie Fowler
Men's heavy 91 kg - Erislandy Savón
----------------------------------------------------------------

7th of August
Archery, Women's team - South Korea
Weightlifting, Women's 53 kg - Kanae Yagi
---------------------------------------------------------------

8th of August
Diving, Men's synchronized 10m platform - China
---------------------------------------------------------------

9th of August
Fencing, Men's individual épée - Gathier Grumier
----------------------------------------------------------------

10th of August
Rowing, Women's double sculls - Poland
Canoe Slalom, Women’s Kayak Single - France
Cycling, Men's team sprint - New Zealand
-------------------------------------------------------------------

11th of August
Trampoline, Women's individual - Leonie Adam
Swimming, Women's 800m freestyle - Katie Ledecky
------------------------------------------------------------------

12th of August
Table tennis, Men's double - China
Track & field, Men's long jump - Jeff Henderson
-------------------------------------------------------------------

13th of August
Gymnastics, Men's pommel horse - Louis Smith
Gymnastics, Women's uneven bars - Fan Yilin
-------------------------------------------------------------------

14th of August
Track & field, Women's hammer throw - Anita Wlodarczyk
Track & field, Women's 400m - Allyson Felix
Gymnastics, Men's rings - You Hao
-------------------------------------------------------------------

15th of August
Synchronized Swimming, Women's duet - Russia
---------------------------------------------------------------------

16th of August
Sailing, Men's 49er (skiff) - New Zeeland
---------------------------------------------------------------------

17th of August
Track & field, Men's 200m - Usain Bolt
Track & field, Women's 400m hurdles - Sydney McLaughlin
--------------------------------------------------------------------------

18th of August
Track & field, Women's 5000m - Ayana A.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

6th of August
Swimming, Men's 400m freestyle - Mack Horton
Shooting, Women's 10m air rifle - China
Men's Waterpolo - Serbia
Tennis, Women's doubles -France

Men's Handball - France
Golf, Men's individual - Patrick Reed
Men's heavy 91 kg - Erislandy Savon

7th of August
Archery, Women's team - S. Korea
Weightlifting, 
Women's 53 kg - Hsu Shu Ching

8th of August
Diving, Men's synchronized 10m platform - China

9th of August
Fencing, Men's individual épée - Gauthier Grumier

10th of August
Rowing, Women's double sculls - Lihuania
Canoe Slalom, Women’s Kayak Single - Spain
Cycling, Men's team sprint -New Zealand

11th of August
Trampoline, Women's individual - Leonie Adam
Swimming, Women's 800m freestyle - Katie Ledecky

12th of August
Table tennis, Men's double - China
Track & field, Men's long jump - Greg Rutherford

13th of August
Gymnastics, Men's pommel horse - Louis Smith
Gymnastics, Women's uneven bars - Alija Mustafina

14th of August
Track & field, Women's hammer throw - Betty Heidler
Track & field, Women's 400m - Shaunane Miller
Gymnastics, Men's rings - You Hao

15th of August
Synchronized Swimming, Women's duet - Russia

16th of August
Sailing, Men's 49er (skiff) - New Zealand

17th of August
Track & field, Men's 200m - Usain Bolt
Track & field, Women's 400m hurdles - Dalilah Muhammad

18th of August
Track & field, Women's 5000m - Almaz Ayana

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

6th of August

Swimming, Men's 400m freestyle – Yang Sun

Shooting, Women's 10m air rifle – China

Men's Waterpolo – Serbia

Tennis, Women's doubles - USA

Men's Handball – France

Golf, Men's individual – Henrik Stenson

Men's heavy 91 kg – Erislandy Savon

7th of August

Archery, Women's team – South Korea

Weightlifting, Women's 53 kg – Shu-Ching Hsu

8th of August

Diving, Men's synchronized 10m platform – China

9th of August

Fencing, Men's individual épée – Gauthier Grumier

10th of August

Rowing, Women's double sculls – Poland

Canoe Slalom, Women’s Kayak Single – Australia

Cycling, Men's team sprint – New Zealand

11th of August

Trampoline, Women's individual – Dan Li

Swimming, Women's 800m freestyle – Katie Ledecky

12th of August

Table tennis, Men's double – China

Track & field, Men's long jump – Greg Rutherford

13th of August

Gymnastics, Men's pommel horse – Max Whitlock

Gymnastics, Women's uneven bars – Fan Yilin

14th of August

Track & field, Women's hammer throw – Anita Wlodarczyk

Track & field, Women's 400m – Allyson Fellix

Gymnastics, Men's rings – Eleftherios Petrounias

15th of August

Synchronized Swimming, Women's duet - Russia

16th of August

Sailing, Men's 49er (skiff) – New Zealand

17th of August

Track & field, Men's 200m – Usain Bolt

Track & field, Women's 400m hurdles – Participant – Dalliah Muhammad

18th of August

Track & field, Women's 5000m – Participant – Almaz Ayana

Link to comment
Share on other sites

6th of August
Swimming, Men's 400m freestyle        - Mack Horton


Shooting, Women's 10m air rifle           - China


Men's Waterpolo                                      - Serbia


Tennis, Women's doubles                       - USA


Men's Handball                                         - France


Golf, Men's individual                               - Henrik Stenson


Men's heavy 91 kg                                    - Ivan Dychko


7th of August
Archery, Women's team                            - South Korea


Weightlifting, Women's 53 kg                   - Shu-Ching Hsu


8th of August
Diving, Men's synchronized 10m platform    - China


9th of August
Fencing, Men's individual épée                        - Grumier Gauthier


10th of August
Rowing, Women's double sculls                       - Poland


Canoe Slalom, Women’s Kayak Single             - Australia


Cycling, Men's team sprint                                  - New Zeland


11th of August
Trampoline, Women's individual                          - Rosannagh McLennan


Swimming, Women's 800m freestyle                  - Katie Ledeckey


12th of August
Table tennis, Men's double                                     - China


Track & field, Men's long jump                                - Greg Rutheford


13th of August
Gymnastics, Men's pommel horse                          - Louis Smith


Gymnastics, Women's uneven bars                         - Fan Yilin


14th of August
Track & field, Women's hammer throw                     - Anita Włodarczyk


Track & field, Women's 400m                                    - Allyson Felix


Gymnastics, Men's rings                                             - You Hao


15th of August
Synchronized Swimming, Women's duet                  - Russia


16th of August
Sailing, Men's 49er (skiff)                                             - New Zeland


17th of August
Track & field, Men's 200m                                             - Usain Bolt


Track & field, Women's 400m hurdles                         - Dalilah Muhammad


18th of August
Track & field, Women's 5000m                                    - Ayana A.

Fear knocked at the door, Faith answered and nobody was there.
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.


×
×
  • Create New...